Im Homophobic.

One thing nga narealize nako sa isa sa mga overnights namo is tong niana si Noel sa akoa nga “Homophobic ka Josh”. Nastuck jud sha sa akong mind. Narealize nako nga kinda bitaw. T_T

How Ironic.

Maybe tungod sa way nga i was raised. Tungod sa constant urge to conceal every inch of kabayotan sa akong kalawasan. Tungod sa how the third sex is abhored in my family core. But here’s a thing: I think maong murag grabe ang anti-ism (?) inside sa family is because they don’t want me to turn into one because maybe nafeel nila nga im becoming one? hahaha And mao man, mao jud ang nahitabo sa ako.

PEro yeah, kanang mga rainbow men, naay something sa ilaha nga maintimidate ko. labi na if dili nako friends. If friend nako kay mojoin pa ko sa mga kabuang.. pero kana ganing stranger, the first thing nga akong mathink is, kalain. Haha so ironic, Im hating me in a different angle. Sakit man guro ni. And naa gani time nga i make fun of them. Bless my heart.

Anyway, Japan has opened my eyes bigtime to things nga dili jud mahimo or maexperience nako sa Philippines. I am more open minded. I can mingle with the LGBT openly here kaysa sa Cebu. I learned how to mingle with people of different races and different preferences. I have opened my eyes to what really is happening sa kalibutan. I have somehow learned how to love myself more.

rainbow

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s